Advertisement
Search Sponsored by:
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Speculator, NY ,

Spiderman (aka Eli Articolo), right, comes in first in the running race for the youngest boys, with Aiden Nemecek a close second. (Photo/Cristine Meixner)

Advertisement

Swim races winners are announced

Saturday, August 09, 2014 - Updated: 9:36 AM

WELLS -- The Wells Improvement Group has announced the winners of its Old Home Days 2014 Swim Races Friday, Aug. 1, as follows.

Ages 4 & Under Swim: first, Eli Articolo; second, Ryder Wright; third, Aiden Nemecek.

Ages 4 & Under Underwater: first, Eli Articolo; second, Aiden Nemecek.

Ages 4 & Under Most Original: Ryder Wright.

Ages 5 & 6 Swim: first, Lily Biron; second, Lilianna Wright; third, Kylie Kyle.

Ages 5 & 6 Underwater: first, Lily Biron; second, Lilianna Wright; third, Ruby Welch.

Ages 5 & 6 Most Original: first (tie), Kylie Kyle and Ruby Welch.

Ages 5 & 6 Biggest Splash: first (tie), Kylie Kyle and Ruby Welch.

Ages 7 & 8 Swim: first, William Palmer; second, Laney Heaney; third, Gunnar Kyle.

Ages 7 & 8 Underwater: first, William Palmer; second, Laney Heaney; third, Gunnar Kyle.

Ages 7 & 8 Most Original: first, William Palmer; second, Gunnar Kyle; third, Bradyn Persch.

Ages 7 & 8 Biggest Splash: first, Bradyn Persch; second, William Palmer; third, Laney Heaney.

Ages 7 & 8 Best Dive: first, Bradyn Persch; second, William Palmer; third, Isabel Powers.

Ages 9 & 10 Swim: first, Matthew Mell; second, Joseph Palmer; third, Olivia Dunn.

Ages 9 & 10 Underwater: first, Joseph Palmer; second, Sebastian Powers; third, Matthew Mell.

Ages 9 & 10 Most Original: Pearce O'Rourke; second, Aiden Clark; third, Sebastian Powers.

Ages 9 & 10 Biggest Splash: first, Emma Tooley; second, Matthew Mell; third, Pearce O'Rourke.

Ages 9 & 10 Best Dive: first, Sabastian Beach; second, Pearce O'Rourke; third, Matthew Mell.

Ages 11-13 Swim: first, Coby Stuart; second, Parker Simek; third, Sabastian Beach.

Ages 11-13 Underwater Swim: first, Sabastian Beach; second, Coby Stuart; third, Lilah Asbornsen.

Ages 11-13 Most Original: first, Sabastian Beach; second, Dylan Heaney; third, Lilah Asbornsen.

Ages 11-13 Biggest Splash: first, Kyle Waddell; second, Meredith Denny; third, Xander Monroe; fourth, Byron Stuart.

Ages 11-13 Best Dive: first, Sabastian Beach; second, Kyle Waddell; third, Dylan Heaney.

Ages 14 and Up Swim: first, Brian Heaney; second, Adrian Collado; third, Don Beach.

Ages 14 and Up Underwater: first, Brian Heaney; second, Desi Gallup; third (tie), John Biederman and John Palmer.

Ages 14 and Up Best Dive: first, Bryan Smith; second, John Biederman; third, Desi Gallup.

Ages 14 and Up Most Original: first, Ben Kyle; second, Desi Gallup; third, Don Beach.

Ages 14 and Up Biggest Splash: first, Brian Heaney; second, Adrian Collado; third, Ben Kyle.

Ages 14 and Up Biggest Splash Group 1: first, Brian Heaney; second, Adrian Collado; third, Ben Kyle.

Ages 14 and Up Biggest Splash Group 2: first, Don Beach; second, Chris Rummler; third, Rob Wright.

     

Comments made about this article - 0 Total

Comment on this article

Advertisement

Most Popular

  • Viewed
  • Commented
  • Emailed
  1. Hawk plans to remove system, severs ties with town board(1442)
  2. Lasting love: Couple celebrates 70 years of marriage in Northville(688)
  3. Cash, valuables reported stolen from vehicles in Speculator(553)
  4. Broadband speeds to improve by 2018(451)
  5. Beware of phishing, scams when online(432)
  6. A budding philanthropist(398)
  7. Police charge woman with falsely reporting that she was abducted(390)
  8. Strengthen Your Faith - 07/287/20126(386)
  9. Inlet considers whether to keep school open(380)
  10. Wells seniors have a busy summer(368)
Advertisement

Copyright © McClary Media, Inc.

Privacy Policies: Hamilton County Express

Contact Us